Entries

Invitations for the championship are sent to the leading players from the 29 IOC-recognized countries and territories from this region that are current members of the International Golf Federation. Each country is automatically provided with two positions, which are to be filled by their best-ranked players from the World Amateur Golf Ranking® (WAGR®) as of 11 September 2019.

If there is only one player or there are no players from the country in WAGR®, a federation is able to nominate one or two players accordingly provided the player(s) have a handicap of 5.4 or less.  The host country can nominate enough players, if needed, to fill up to six positions.

The remainder of the field is filled by taking the next best-ranked players in WAGR®, as of 11 September 2019.

Confirmed Attendees as of November 15th, 2019
Country Name
Argentina German Tagle
Andres Schonbaum
Juan Ignacio De Giacomi
Mateo Fernandez de Oliveira
Horacio Carbonetti
Abel Gallegos Caputo
Jesus Dario Montenegro
Agustin Segundo Oliva Pinto
Bahamas Devaughn Robinson
Paul Tsavoussis
Barbados Iz Hustler
James Johnson
Bermuda Walker Campbell
Jarryd Dillas
Bolivia Cristian Terceros
Hugo Algaranaz
Brazil Andrey Borges Xavier
Fred Biondi
Guilherme Nunes Grinberg
Lucas JH Park
Daniel Kenji Ishii
Matheus JH Park
Cayman Islands Andrew Jarvis
 Justin Hastings
Chile Gabriel Morgan Birke
Agustin Errazuriz
Tomas Gana
Lucas Rosso
Carlos Bustos
Benjamin Saiz-Wenz
Matias Dominguez
Jan Hellema
Colombia Ivan Camilo Ramirez
Juan Camilo Vesga Solano
Santiago Chamorro
Jose Mario Vega
Simon Correa
Juan Francisco Mejia
Daniel Faccini
Costa Rica Paul Chaplet
Alvaro Ortiz
Dominican Republic Rhadames Pena
Juan Cayro Delgado
Enrique Valverde
Ecuador Nicolas Escobar
Esteban Missura
Nicolas Cimadevilla
Juan Pablo Diaz Munoz
Renato Naula
Felipe Garces Garzon
El Salvador Rodrigo Sol Aguilar
Tino Flores
Guatemala Alejandro Villavicencio
Daniel Gurtner
Pablo Castellanos
Jorge Luciano Melendez
Juan Ricardo Davila Bone
Haiti Pierre Desinor
Pierre Antoine Donte
Honduras Juan Carlos Milla
Geoffry Schacher
Jamaica Justin Burrowes
William Knibbs
Mexico (Host Nation) Aaron Terrazas
Emilio Gonzalez
Eduardo Carrete
Jorge Villar
Luis Gerardo Garza
Alejandro Madariaga Couttolenc
Luis Ruiz Gomez
Andres Caballero
Santiago De la Fuente del Valle
Omar Morales Nacif
Nicaragua Ernesto Marin
Pablo Lacayo
Panama Miguel Ordonez
Anders Axelsson
Luis Cargiulo
Paraguay Daniel Cano
Pedro Baek Bang
Peru Julian Perico
Patricio Freundt-Thurne
Eduardo Galdos
Patrick Sparks A
Smith Galvez Ch
Puerto Rico Jeronimo Esteve
Chris Nido
Max Alverio
Andres Aranguren
Erick Morales
Ian Aldarondo
Saint Lucia Yadhu Urs
Charles Victor
Trinidad and Tobago Sachin Kumar
Gabriel Vanososte
Uruguay Miguel Reyes Viacava
Facundo Alvarez
Venezuela Santiago Quintero
Konrad Brauckmeyer
Felix Dominguez Olaizola
Ricardo Mendez
Jose Miguel Ramirez
Ezequiel Prieto R
Virgin Islands – U.S. Kevin O´Connell
Kevin Ferris

WAGR_™__Logo